Categories

Manufacturers

Specials

No specials at this time

Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder OE 90523765

Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder OE 90523765

Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder

OE 90523765

Delivery Nationwide - Door to Door

More details


R 595.00 tax incl.

Availability: In Stock

Add to my wishlist

Loyalty program By buying this product you can collect up to 59 loyalty points. Your cart will total 59 points that can be converted into a voucher of R 5.90.


Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder OE 90523765

Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder OE 90523765 Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder OE 90523765

Opel Corsa Astra Meriva Zafira Concentric Bearing / Slave Cylinder

OE 90523765

Delivery Nationwide - Door to Door

 

This is a brand new, affordable OE Specification aftermarket replacement product. 100% Factory tested and built to strict quality control standard to ensure high performance and guaranteed to deliver better fuel economy.

 

Description

A hydraulic component, known as the slave cylinder, eliminates the need for adjustment by using fluid to engage and disengage the clutch. The slave cylinder is a small, hydraulic cylinder mounted inside or outside of the transmission. When you press the clutch pedal, brake fluid presses the slave cylinder's piston outward against the clutch fork or the pressure plate. The clutch then separates from the engine flywheel, stopping the transfer of energy from the engine to the transmission. The slave cylinder receives its fluid from either the clutch master cylinder or the brake master cylinder, depending on the vehicle. No matter where the fluid comes from, the clutch master cylinder uses the same fluid as the brake system.



Defective Symptoms

When a clutch pedal is pressed, the master cylinder applies pressure to the slave cylinder, causing the clutch to release. If the slave cylinder is faulty, the clutch will malfunction, preventing a vehicle from properly shifting gears. Several symptoms are indicative of a slave cylinder problem. The way a clutch pedal feels when pressed will often indicate if a slave cylinder is faulty. The clutch might feel loose or soft and may not shift into action, even when the pedal is pressed completely to the floor. This occurs when a seal inside the slave cylinder starts leaking, allowing air to seep in. Monitoring clutch fluid levels may help with diagnosing a bad slave cylinder. If a slave cylinder is leaking, clutch fluid levels are quickly depleted and need frequent refills. If the clutch fluid is below the normal level immediately after a refill, or within a short time, check the cylinder for cracks or holes that might allow seepage. Fluid leaking from a slave cylinder indicates a problem. Internal leaks are the most common and are diagnosed by examining the cylinder. Sometimes cracks in the cylinder are not visible and squeezing the bottom part of it, called the boot, will help reveal any weak spots on the surface. Also, look for spilled fluid, medium to dark red in colour, on the ground below the slave cylinder. Leaking from a master cylinder can produce symptoms similar to slave cylinder leaks. To be sure of the leak source, inspect the inside of both the master and slave cylinders.



Technical Specification

OE Numbers used for reference purposes only

OPEL 679344
OPEL 5679304
OPEL 5679333
OPEL 5679332
VAUXHALL 90470874
VAUXHALL 24424957
VAUXHALL 24422061
VAUXHALL 90523765


 

Suitable Replacement for - (Including International Vehicles)

Opel Astra G - 1999 - 2004

Opel Astra H - 2005 - 2010

 

Detailed

ASTRA G coupe (F07_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 16V 76 103 1598 03-2000 05-2005 Z 16 XEP
 1.8 16V 85 116 1796 03-2000 10-2000 X 18 XE1
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 05-2005 Z 18 XE

ASTRA G hatchback (F48_, F08_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.2 16V 48 65 1199 02-1998 09-2000 X 12 XE
 1.2 16V 55 75 1199 09-2000 01-2005 Z 12 XE
 1.4 16V 66 90 1389 02-1998 01-2005 X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
 1.6 55 75 1598 02-1998 09-2000 X 16 SZR
 1.6 62 84 1598 09-2000 01-2005 Z 16 SE
 1.6 76 103 1598 12-2002 12-2009 Z 16 XEP
 1.6 16V 74 101 1598 02-1998 01-2005 X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
 1.7 CDTI 59 80 1686 04-2003 01-2005 Z 17 DTL
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 02-2000 01-2005 Y 17 DT
 1.7 TD 50 68 1700 02-1998 08-2000 X 17 DTL
 1.8 16V 85 116 1796 02-1998 09-2000 X 18 XE1
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 01-2005 Z 18 XE

ASTRA G kabriolet
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 76 103 1598 01-2003 10-2005 Z 16 XEP
 1.6 16V 74 101 1598 03-2001 10-2005 Z 16 XE
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 03-2001 10-2005 Z 18 XE

ASTRA G kombi (F35_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.2 16V 48 65 1199 02-1998 09-2000 X 12 XE
 1.2 16V 55 75 1199 09-2000 07-2004 Z 12 XE
 1.4 16V 66 90 1389 06-1998 07-2004 X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
 1.6 55 75 1598 02-1998 09-2000 X 16 SZR
 1.6 62 84 1598 09-2000 07-2004 Z 16 SE
 1.6 76 103 1598 12-2002 07-2009 Z 16 XEP
 1.6 16V 74 101 1598 02-1998 07-2004 X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
 1.6 CNG 71 97 1598 03-2003 07-2004 Z 16 YNG
 1.7 CDTI 59 80 1686 04-2003 07-2009 Z 17 DTL
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 02-2000 07-2004 Y 17 DT
 1.7 TD 50 68 1700 02-1998 08-2000 X 17 DTL
 1.8 16V 85 116 1796 02-1998 09-2000 X 18 XE1
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 07-2004 Z 18 XE

ASTRA G nadwozie pełne (F70)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 55 75 1598 01-1999 09-2000 X 16 SZR
 1.6 62 84 1598 09-2000 04-2005 Z 16 SE
 1.7 TD 50 68 1700 01-1999 04-2005 X 17 DTL

ASTRA G sedan (F69_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.2 16V 48 65 1199 09-1998 09-2000 X 12 XE
 1.2 16V 55 75 1199 09-2000 01-2005 Z 12 XE
 1.4 16V 66 90 1389 09-1998 01-2005 X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
 1.6 55 75 1598 09-1998 09-2000 X 16 SZR
 1.6 62 84 1598 09-2000 01-2005 Z 16 SE
 1.6 76 103 1598 12-2002 01-2005 Z 16 XEP
 1.6 16V 74 101 1598 09-1998 01-2005 X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
 1.7 CDTI 59 80 1686 04-2003 01-2005 Z 17 DTL
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 02-2000 01-2005 Y 17 DT
 1.7 TD 50 68 1700 09-1998 08-2000 X 17 DTL
 1.8 16V 85 116 1796 09-1998 09-2000 X 18 XE1
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 01-2005 Z 18 XE

ASTRA H
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 77 105 1598 03-2004  Z 16 XEP
 1.7 CDTI 59 80 1686 03-2004  Z 17 DTL
 1.8 92 125 1796 03-2004  Z 18 XE

ASTRA H GTC
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 77 105 1598 03-2005  Z 16 XEP
 1.8 92 125 1796 03-2005  Z 18 XE

ASTRA H kombi
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 77 105 1598 08-2004  Z 16 XEP
 1.8 92 125 1796 08-2004  Z 18 XE

ASTRA H TwinTop
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 77 105 1598 09-2005  Z 16 XEP, Z 16 XE1
 1.8 92 125 1796 09-2005  Z 18 XE

COMBO box / kombi
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.4 16V 66 90 1364 08-2005  Z 14 XEP
 1.6 64 87 1598 10-2001  Z 16 SE
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 10-2001  Y 17 DT

COMBO Tour
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 64 87 1598 10-2001  Z 16 SE
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 10-2001  Y 17 DT

CORSA C (F08, F68)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.0 43 58 973 3 09-2000  Z 10 XE
 1.0 44 60 998 3 06-2003  Z 10 XEP
 1.2 55 75 1199 09-2000  Z 12 XE
 1.2 Twinport 59 80 1229 07-2004  Z 12 XEP
 1.3 CDTI 51 70 1248 06-2003  Z 13 DT
 1.4 Twinport 66 90 1364 06-2003  Z 14 XEP
 1.7 DI 48 65 1686 09-2000  Y 17 DTL
 1.7 DTI 55 75 1686 09-2000  Y 17 DT
 1.8 92 125 1796 09-2000  Z 18 XE

CORSA C box (F08, W5L)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.2 59 80 1229 07-2005  Z 12 XEP
 1.3 CDTI 16V 51 69 1248 08-2005  Z 13 DT
 1.7 DTI 16V 55 75 1686 09-2000  Y 17 DT

CORSA D
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.2 59 80 1229 07-2006  Z 12 XEP
 1.3 CDTI 55 75 1248 07-2006  Z 13 DTJ, A 13 DTC
 1.3 CDTI 66 90 1248 07-2006  Z 13 DTH

MERIVA
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.3 CDTI 55 75 1248 09-2003 05-2010 Z 13 DTJ
 1.4 16V Twinport 66 90 1364 07-2004 05-2010 Z 14 XEP
 1.6 64 87 1598 05-2003 05-2010 Z 16 SE
 1.6 16V 74 100 1598 05-2003 05-2010 Z 16 XE
 1.7 DTI 55 75 1686 09-2003 05-2010 Y 17 DT
 1.8 92 125 1796 05-2003 05-2010 Z 18 XE

SIGNUM
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.8 90 122 1796 05-2003  Z 18 XE

SINTRA
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 2.2 DTI 85 116 2171 07-1997 04-1999 X 22 DTH
 2.2 i 16V 104 141 2198 11-1996 04-1999 X 22 XE

TIGRA TwinTop
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.3 CDTI 51 69 1248 06-2004  Z 13 DT
 1.8 92 125 1796 06-2004  Z 18 XE

VECTRA B (36_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 i 55 75 1598 10-1995 04-2002 X 16 SZR
 1.6 i 16V 74 100 1598 10-1995 04-2002 X 16 XEL, Y 16 XE, Z 16 XE
 1.8 i 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 04-2002 Z 18 XE
 2.6 i V6 125 170 2597 09-2000 04-2002 Y 26 SE

VECTRA B hatchback (38_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 i 55 75 1598 10-1995 07-2003 X 16 SZR
 1.6 i 16V 74 101 1598 10-1995 07-2002 X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, Y 16 XE
 1.8 i 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 07-2003 Z 18 XE
 2.6 i V6 125 170 2597 09-2000 07-2003 Y 26 SE

VECTRA B kombi (31_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 i 55 75 1598 11-1996 06-2000 X 16 SZR
 1.6 i 16V 74 100 1598 11-1996 07-2002 X 16 XEL, Y 16 XE, Z 16 XE
 1.8 i 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 07-2003 Z 18 XE
 2.6 i V6 125 170 2597 09-2000 07-2003 Y 26 SE

VECTRA C
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 16V 74 100 1598 06-2004  Z 16 XE
 1.8 81 110 1796 04-2002  Z 18 XEL
 1.8 16V 90 122 1796 04-2002  Z 18 XE

VECTRA C GTS
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.8 16V 90 122 1796 08-2002  Z 18 XE

VECTRA C kombi
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 16V 74 100 1598 06-2004  Z 16 XE
 1.8 90 122 1796 10-2003  Z 18 XE

ZAFIRA (A05)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 77 105 1598 07-2005  Z 16 XEP, Z 16 XE1
 1.8 103 140 1796 07-2005  Z 18 XER, A 18 XER

ZAFIRA (F75_)
 type/power kW-bhp/capacity ccm/years/engines
 1.6 16V 74 101 1598 04-1999 06-2005 X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
 1.6 CNG 71 97 1598 09-2001 06-2005 Z 16 YNG
 1.8 16V 85 116 1796 04-1999 09-2000 X 18 XE1
 1.8 16V 92 125 1796 09-2000 06-2005 Z 18 XE
 2.0 DTI 16V 74 101 1995 09-2000 06-2005 Y 20 DTH



Shipping Information

Ships via Berco - Door to Door - R 99.00

International Buyers, please ask for shipping quotation first.

 

Guarantee / Returns

This part carries a 3 month / 15000KM guarantee. Fitment must be carried out by an accredited repair centre, e.g. RMI accreditation

Returns are permitted within guarantee period. Buyer must obtain reference number before returning.

 

Tags

opel concentric bearing, astra g h slave concentric, corsa c d concentric, opel clutch clave, opel slave cylinder, corsa astra spares

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.

Cart  

No products

Shipping R 0.00
Total R 0.00

Cart Check out

Testimonials ( 39 )

Review By BEN BEZUIDENHOUT
To Gilbert and everyone at Online Car Parts, Thank ...

2016-03-01 17:22:26
Review By Ntombi
These guys are the best. Their service is top of t ...

2016-01-27 13:03:20
Review By Hennie de Wet
I was sceptical initially, knowing how people are ...

2015-08-05 14:44:40

We offer, Starters, Map Sensors, Alternators, Air Flow Meters, Crank Angle Sensors, Idle Air Control Valves, Coil Packs, Distributors, Auto Parts, Spare Parts, Electrical Parts, Pencils Coils, Battery, Headlamps, Airbags, Regulators, TPS Sensors, Injectors, Diesel Pumps, Cam Sensors, Heads, Turbo's, Radiators, Ignition Modules